2016 Results

Meerbrook 15k Results
Position Actual Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Sex
1 00:53:49 2 Fish Ben Blackburn Harriers M
2 00:55:12 362 Speake Peter Wilmslow RC V40 M
3 00:55:26 139 Moulton Carl Boalloy RC M
4 00:55:59 150 Soltys Daniel Stone Master Marathoner M
5 00:58:27 213 Walker Mark Macclesfield Harriers M
6 00:58:54 279 Lynas Matthew Thames Hares & Hounds V45 M
7 00:58:57 91 Whittingham Andrew Wilmslow RC V45 M
8 00:58:59 111 Daley Josh Boalloy RC M
9 00:59:32 269 Hibberd Dan Boalloy RC M
10 00:59:46 297 Twentyman Tim Newcastle (Staffs) AC V50 M
11 00:59:54 346 Hall Thomas M
12 01:00:35 41 Day Stuart Cheadle RC V45 M
13 01:00:48 100 Cox Charlie Cheadle RC M
14 01:00:53 79 Naylor Steven Michelin Athletic M
15 01:01:02 44 Bagan Paul Spectrum Striders M
16 01:01:08 6 Bailey Leon Boalloy RC M
17 01:01:11 274 Johnson Bruce Newcastle (Staffs) AC M
18 01:01:50 184 Hancock Paul South Cheshire Harriers V45 M
19 01:02:17 196 Darby Steve Uknetrunner V50 M
20 01:02:31 374 Wilson Ian Trentham RC M
21 01:02:39 167 Holmes Bryn Trentham RC V45 M
22 01:02:41 231 Crawley Ian Trentham RC V40 M
23 01:03:10 164 Oldroyd Hannah Saltaire Striders F
24 01:03:25 54 Matthews Leigh Trentham RC V40 M
25 01:03:30 315 Vernon Mandy Trentham RC V45 F
26 01:03:36 350 McCoubrey Brian Wilmslow RC M
27 01:03:43 288 Rea Richard Stafford Harriers M
28 01:03:56 255 Taylor Craig Trentham RC M
29 01:04:03 334 Booth Vincent Wilmslow RC V50 M
30 01:04:08 259 Bostock Nigel Stowmarket Striders V45 M
31 01:04:38 4 Knass Jenny Stockport Harriers F
32 01:04:51 220 Campbell Ashley M
33 01:05:11 271 Patterson Glynn Cheadle RC V45 M
34 01:05:18 305 Jones Dave V40 M
35 01:05:20 370 Mottram Jones Robert Stafford Harriers V55 M
36 01:05:22 329 Pettie Neil V40 M
37 01:05:28 125 Wilson David South Cheshire Harriers V40 M
38 01:05:45 15 Corbett David Retford AC V40 M
39 01:05:49 135 Buckle Michelle Newcastle (Staffs) AC V40 F
40 01:05:50 107 Blizzard Louise Belgrave Harriers V40 F
41 01:06:10 1 Davies Gaz Warrington RC M
42 01:06:14 358 Barnett Gemma Vale Royal F
43 01:06:20 223 Johnston Sharon Wilmslow RC V40 F
44 01:06:38 299 Lancaster David York Acorn V55 M
45 01:06:40 276 Gill Kristy Macclesfield Harriers V40 F
46 01:06:48 216 Slack Jacqueline Newcastle Tri Club F
47 01:06:52 328 Ward Darrel Cheadle RC V40 M
48 01:07:01 173 McVey Diane Wilmslow RC V35 F
49 01:07:14 50 Perry James Macclesfield Harriers M
50 01:07:40 325 Brooks Alan South Cheshire Harriers V55 M
51 01:08:06 367 Greenway Tracey Derby Ac V50 F
52 01:08:07 142 Batchelor Andrew M
53 01:08:08 108 Taylor Matthew Wilmslow RC V40 M
54 01:08:10 128 Porter Harry Boalloy RC V40 M
55 01:08:14 160 Tabbanor Robert Trentham RC V55 M
56 01:08:21 240 Bayley-Sanderson Mike Northern Masters V45 M
57 01:08:25 353 Deffies Kristina Trentham RC F
58 01:08:32 140 Wilson Robert South Cheshire Harriers V40 M
59 01:08:55 158 Carter Richard Steel City Striders Rc M
60 01:09:00 331 McDonald James Wilmslow RC V45 M
61 01:09:07 348 Clarke Lyndsay Stockport Harriers F
62 01:09:10 225 Stanier Ray Tipton Harriers V60 M
63 01:09:13 235 Bewley Ben Newcastle (Staffs) AC M
64 01:09:19 287 Mooney John Macclesfield Harriers V55 M
65 01:09:29 277 Knapper Gareth Cheadle RC M
66 01:09:37 203 Fairs Mick Wilmslow RC V65 M
67 01:09:56 275 Clinton Paul Trentham RC V45 M
68 01:09:57 60 Smith Barry Trentham RC V40 M
69 01:10:37 197 Holland Spencer Stafford Harriers V45 M
70 01:10:40 188 Stock Peter Wilmslow RC V60 M
71 01:10:46 74 Wood Chris Rugeley Runners V50 M
72 01:10:46 180 Steele Pippa Stone Master Marathoner V35 F
73 01:10:50 73 Smallwood Ian Wilmslow RC V50 M
74 01:10:53 320 Zikmanis Scott Trentham RC M
75 01:10:53 375 Pickstock David Trentham RC M
76 01:10:53 229 Stanfield Georgia Trentham RC F
77 01:10:57 323 Ibbs Robert Newcastle (Staffs) AC V45 M
78 01:11:17 247 Painter Michael M
79 01:11:21 360 Noices Ryan Stafford Harriers M
80 01:11:23 181 Willcock Gary Macclesfield Harriers V50 M
81 01:11:25 161 Phillips Paul Stone Master Marathoner V40 M
82 01:11:26 310 Archer John Winstone Runners V65 M
83 01:11:52 364 Mottram Kevin Buxton AC V40 M
84 01:12:17 110 Gunn Neil Macclesfield Harriers V55 M
85 01:12:24 292 Wood Ian Stafford Harriers V50 M
86 01:12:27 380 Haywood Nick Vale Royal M
87 01:12:33 366 Ivens Peter Team Derby Runner V55 M
88 01:12:34 296 Corinaldi Bob Vale Royal V45 M
89 01:12:35 349 Lawrence Rachael Macclesfield Harriers V35 F
90 01:12:36 228 Stanfield Joanne Trentham RC V45 F
91 01:12:42 316 Hayward Adrian V45 M
92 01:12:52 144 Dale Lee M
93 01:13:12 290 Hall Andrew Matlock AC V45 M
94 01:13:13 341 Whittaker Charlie Matlock AC M
95 01:13:29 118 Daugherty Duane 100 Marathon Club V55 M
96 01:13:48 306 Wallbank Phoebe Belle Vue Racers F
97 01:13:52 230 Walton Natham Newcastle (Staffs) AC V45 M
98 01:13:55 359 Todd John Vale Royal V50 M
99 01:14:07 319 Cope Graham Uttoxeter RC V45 M
100 01:14:13 10 Stretton Neil North Staff RRA V60 M
101 01:14:20 227 Dunning Nicholas South Cheshire Harriers V45 M
102 01:14:32 246 Fox Michelle Stafford Harriers V40 F
103 01:14:32 154 Hook Christian Wilmslow RC V40 M
104 01:14:36 215 Hewitt Craig Congleton Harriers M
105 01:14:45 52 Barber Oliver M
106 01:14:53 253 Smith Lisa V35 F
107 01:14:55 145 Barber Penelope Tipton Harriers V55 F
108 01:14:59 129 Breeze Russell M
109 01:15:00 102 Jones Gary North Staff RRA V45 M
110 01:15:05 249 McCaroon Bernard Wilmslow RC V50 M
111 01:15:16 236 McLachlan Graham Michelin Athletic V40 M
112 01:15:30 368 Bailey Chris M
113 01:15:40 182 Wilson Lisa V35 F
114 01:15:43 189 Price Sally Wilmslow RC V40 F
115 01:15:44 7 Winterton Stan Trentham RC V70 M
116 01:15:47 379 Wilson Sarah South Cheshire Harriers V35 F
117 01:15:51 365 Ankers Ian Staff Moorlands AC V65 M
118 01:15:52 170 Rollings Adrian V50 M
119 01:15:53 121 Taylor Sarah V45 F
120 01:15:55 286 Jones Lee Trentham RC V45 M
121 01:15:57 115 Mowat Nicky Wilmslow RC V55 F
122 01:16:18 133 Sholinghur Hari Lymm Runners M
123 01:16:32 281 Longmore Amy Wilmslow RC F
124 01:16:32 294 Breaton Danile Wigan Harriers V35 F
125 01:16:57 96 Prince Jess F
126 01:17:04 22 Burt Alan Chase Harriers V55 M
127 01:17:06 282 Coates Ginny Wilmslow RC F
128 01:17:11 378 Williams Russell Cheadle RC V55 M
129 01:17:12 257 Gordon Nick North Staff RRA M
130 01:17:13 174 Dale Jay Mow Cop Runners M
131 01:17:14 322 Morris Kayleigh Newcastle (Staffs) AC F
132 01:17:17 318 Owens Janet Knowsley Harriers V40 F
133 01:17:22 63 Hughes Victoria Stone Master Marathoner V40 F
134 01:17:26 327 White Anthony Trentham RC V60 M
135 01:17:59 352 Cannon Chris Wilmslow RC V60 M
136 01:18:09 69 Nokes Nia Rose Stafford Harriers F
137 01:18:13 193 Widdowson Kerry Trentham RC V40 F
138 01:18:14 312 Holland Andrew Warrington RR M
139 01:18:16 116 Stevenson Adam M
140 01:18:31 130 Lloyd Peter V45 M
141 01:18:40 265 Crossland Mark Wilmslow RC V45 M
142 01:18:41 354 Defries Andrew Trentham RC M
143 01:18:43 152 Dixon Kerry Trentham RC F
144 01:18:45 138 Scholes Lisa Fylde Coast Runners V35 F
145 01:18:58 304 Stillo Chris V60 M
146 01:19:01 57 Degg Rachel Newcastle (Staffs) AC V40 F
147 01:19:03 47 Mason Emma Macclesfield Harriers F
148 01:19:13 157 Goodwin David Stoke Fit V60 M
149 01:19:13 146 Legomski Andrew Stoke Fit V50 M
150 01:19:15 175 Rutland Colin V55 M
151 01:19:21 361 McCarthy Angela Wilmslow RC V55 F
152 01:19:25 254 Portteous John Wilmslow RC V60 M
153 01:19:30 20 Carpenter Craig Cheadle RC M
154 01:19:39 357 Parkin Rob Congleton Harriers V45 M
155 01:20:03 263 Gilliver Sally Wilmslow RC V55 F
156 01:20:17 284 Chambers Shaun V50 M
157 01:20:40 162 Heathcock Clive South Cheshire Harriers V55 M
158 01:20:53 210 Berry Ian Kimberley Striders M
159 01:20:57 36 Allen Jackie Stone Master Marathoner V40 F
160 01:21:02 147 Marland Richard Rugeley Runners V65 M
161 01:21:12 311 Tobin Michael South Cheshire Harriers V55 M
162 01:21:14 363 Kimber Amanda South Cheshire Harriers F
163 01:21:18 209 Chamberlain Nicola Kimberley Striders V35 F
164 01:21:26 285 Bloor Ken Trentham RC V55 M
165 01:21:32 194 Spencer Alan Knowsley Harriers V55 M
166 01:21:39 381 Rees Sophia Vale Royal V35 F
167 01:21:50 212 Burrowes Stephen Trentham RC V50 M
168 01:21:52 131 Collier Anthony Styal RC V55 M
169 01:22:05 168 Jones Alan Stafford Harriers V50 M
170 01:22:14 112 Grannan Patrick Wilmslow RC V65 M
171 01:22:23 289 Godden Mark Macclesfield Harriers V55 M
172 01:22:23 307 Barrett Roger Wingworth Wobblers V55 M
173 01:22:26 293 Wilson Rosemary Trentham RC V55 F
174 01:22:30 106 Browne Liam Buxton AC V50 M
175 01:22:31 119 Davies Robert V45 M
176 01:22:36 99 Bond Rob V40 M
177 01:22:38 78 Robinson Ian Lichfield RC V50 M
178 01:22:44 330 Webb Steve Belle Vue Racers V40 M
179 01:22:59 369 ProudMore Sarah Boalloy RC V45 F
180 01:23:03 101 Dawid Bethany Newcastle (Staffs) AC V35 F
181 01:23:05 291 Hall Bryn V70 M
182 01:23:08 336 Pang Lorraine Chorlton Runners F
183 01:23:19 40 O’Brien Patrick Belle Vue Racers V65 M
184 01:23:19 198 Tinsley Gillian Trentham RC V45 F
185 01:23:26 314 Stanbrigde Mark Macclesfield Harriers V45 M
186 01:23:27 183 Russon Gillian Cannock & Stafford V45 F
187 01:23:29 204 Day Stephen V45 M
188 01:23:42 356 Dawid Philip Newcastle Tri Club M
189 01:23:44 56 Gratton Richard V45 M
190 01:23:53 19 Thomas Phil Trentham RC V40 M
191 01:23:56 151 Dixon Mark Michelin Athletic M
192 01:23:58 13 Pierce Johnathon Newport & District RC V65 M
193 01:24:00 321 Atherton Caty South Cheshire Harriers V40 F
194 01:24:07 192 Bentley Mark Stafford Harriers V50 M
195 01:24:21 202 Carr Kieron Knowsley Harriers V45 M
196 01:24:27 172 Lewis Alan Trentham RC V75 M
197 01:24:35 169 Bracegirdie Anna Biddulph RC F
198 01:24:38 337 Giles Ross Chorlton Runners M
199 01:24:44 233 Fern Sian F
200 01:24:51 179 Garrone Susan Stockport Harriers V40 F
201 01:24:57 234 Woodhead Andrea V35 F
202 01:25:00 262 Cook Lynda Macclesfield Harriers V45 F
203 01:25:13 332 O’Neill Andrea Boalloy RC V45 F
204 01:25:16 351 Windmill Jude Stoke Fit F
205 01:25:23 333 Smith Eddie Stafford Harriers V60 M
206 01:25:38 98 Williams Mick North Staff RRA V55 M
207 01:25:40 295 Barker Stephen V50 M
208 01:25:40 211 Byrne Janette Macclesfield Harriers V50 F
209 01:25:48 206 Atherton Stuart Knowsley Harriers M
210 01:25:51 343 Dmith Michael Northwich RC V50 M
211 01:25:51 21 Nicolls Yvonne Chase Harriers V55 F
212 01:26:05 88 Moss Dawn Biddulph RC V50 F
213 01:26:10 270 Crossley Catherine Macclesfield Harriers F
214 01:26:25 85 Gould Alma Macclesfield Harriers V45 F
215 01:26:27 105 Crook Nigel V50 M
216 01:26:33 155 Nutt Sarah V35 F
217 01:26:35 53 Mountford Anne-Marie Stone Master Marathoner V45 F
218 01:26:53 16 Maloney Mike Knowsley Harriers V60 M
219 01:26:58 372 Jackson Mark Matlock AC V55 M
220 01:27:24 97 Lee Karen F
221 01:27:27 80 Nichol Caroline V35 F
222 01:27:34 163 Bourne Andy V40 M
223 01:27:38 75 Egerton Matt V40 M
224 01:27:41 382 Rogers Frank Belle Vue Racers V40 M
225 01:27:43 171 Rollings Jacque Rugeley Runners V50 F
226 01:27:46 25 Muirhead Andrea V35 F
227 01:27:48 61 Bisiker Jane Stafford Harriers V50 F
228 01:28:02 218 Dunsch Anja Knowsley Harriers F
229 01:28:14 376 Philips Keith Buxton AC V45 M
230 01:28:20 258 Paterson Kelly Manchester Tri F
231 01:28:49 148 Sheridan Graham Trentham RC V45 M
232 01:28:49 62 Wheatley David Trentham RC V40 M
233 01:28:49 153 Owen Kirsten Trentham RC V40 F
234 01:29:14 177 Bayley James Newcastle (Staffs) AC M
235 01:29:14 200 Ashcroft Ian Wilmslow RC V70 M
236 01:29:19 46 Neale Rebecca V35 F
237 01:29:22 221 Toole Barry V55 M
238 01:29:28 344 Stillo Liz Derbyshire Dynamos V60 F
239 01:29:29 123 Field Shane M
240 01:29:30 191 Pheasant Colin Chase Harriers V60 M
241 01:29:33 300 Lee Nigel Newcastle (Staffs) AC V60 M
242 01:29:35 9 Riding Tracy Stafford Harriers V45 F
243 01:29:42 66 Buckley Kelly Macclesfield Harriers V35 F
244 01:30:04 264 Fenton Simon Wilmslow RC V70 M
245 01:30:20 49 Tyson Philippa South Cheshire Harriers V50 F
246 01:30:22 87 Watson Baljit V50 M
247 01:30:26 55 Gowin Helen Macclesfield Harriers V50 F
248 01:30:33 143 Edwards Robert V45 M
249 01:30:36 134 Fisher Graham Biddulph RC V45 M
250 01:30:41 224 Tilbury Michelle Kimberley Striders F
251 01:30:45 76 Wassall Helen V40 M
252 01:30:45 67 Sutch Alison V35 F
253 01:30:52 338 Morley Karen Matlock AC V55 F
254 01:31:22 117 Peers Rachael Wilmslow RC F
255 01:31:25 251 Seabridge Bonnie Stone Master Marathoner V35 F
256 01:31:49 186 Sanderson Katy F
257 01:31:51 245 Riley Berlinda Newcastle (Staffs) AC V55 F
258 01:31:51 242 Larsson Charles Newcastle (Staffs) AC V45 M
259 01:31:53 176 Bant Chris V40 M
260 01:32:23 298 Smith Daniel V40 M
261 01:32:25 250 Deakin Melonie Stafford Harriers V45 F
262 01:32:27 207 Coghlan Anne Stafford Harriers V45 F
263 01:32:33 266 Upton Carol Macclesfield Harriers V40 F
264 01:33:09 313 Hull Geoffrey Macclesfield Harriers V65 M
265 01:33:20 317 Thompson Joanne Macclesfield Harriers V40 F
266 01:33:28 222 Mumford Paul Kingfisher Harriers M
267 01:33:39 89 Fernyhough Linda North Staff RRA V50 F
268 01:33:41 340 Goodall Judith Matlock AC V40 F
269 01:33:43 339 Whittaker Tessa Matlock AC V55 F
270 01:33:59 34 Brown Mandy V40 F
271 01:34:47 137 Plumb Lindsay Warrington RC F
272 01:35:11 373 Brough Tessa Matlock AC V60 F
273 01:35:21 92 Dutton Emma Stone Master Marathoner F
274 01:35:38 219 Wilson Fiona Macclesfield Harriers V55 F
275 01:35:47 301 Critclow Tracy Derbyshire Dynamos V50 F
276 01:35:55 201 Carr Tracey Knowsley Harriers V50 F
277 01:36:04 26 Gallimore Adam Warrington RC V45 M
278 01:36:56 32 Jones Dan M
279 01:37:21 345 Abrahams Michael Buxton AC V45 M
280 01:37:41 195 Shier Paul Swinton RC M
281 01:37:59 342 Devile Dawn Macclesfield Harriers V50 F
282 01:38:13 309 Johnson Emma F
283 01:38:13 308 Barrett Liam M
284 01:38:17 199 Sissons Bob Chase Harriers V70 M
285 01:38:27 355 Baggaley-Clau Emma Uttoxeter RC V40 F
286 01:38:28 35 Edwards Joyce Stone Master Marathoner V65 F
287 01:38:50 83 Connor Joseph Bramhall Runners M
288 01:38:55 70 Astles Lynsey Sandbach Striders V40 F
289 01:39:00 377 O’Brien Mick Knowsley Harriers V45 M
290 01:39:01 48 Aldridge Sally Michelin Athletic V65 F
291 01:39:53 280 Noakes Julie Stafford Harriers V55 F
292 01:40:11 94 Green Anne V50 F
293 01:40:27 120 Van Veelen Maria F
294 01:40:40 141 Williamson David Swinton RC V45 M
295 01:40:59 81 Pepper Stephen Stoke Fit V40 M
296 01:41:23 124 Wilshaw Stacey F
297 01:41:23 122 Tomkinson Stephen V50 M
298 01:41:47 114 Trethewey Ruth F
299 01:41:47 113 Trethewey Richard V40 M
300 01:41:56 84 Dickinson Zarana V50 F
301 01:41:56 86 Ellis Tony V40 M
302 01:42:06 126 Hastlelow Andrea Michelin Athletic V40 F
303 01:42:06 187 McCourt Kevin Michelin Athletic V50 M
304 01:42:15 260 Baba Caroline Manchester Harriers V35 F
305 01:42:22 273 Cotton Joanne Michelin Athletic V40 F
306 01:42:32 77 Finley Gareth Warrington RC M
307 01:42:35 71 Young Katy Warrington RC F
308 01:43:53 59 Faulkner Treovor Wilmslow RC V70 M
309 01:43:56 185 Casey Louise Warrington RC V35 F
310 01:43:56 178 Worthinhgton Sandra V45 F
311 01:43:56 278 Swan Terry M
312 01:44:05 371 Kokolakakis Themis Belle Vue Racers V50 M
313 01:44:06 166 Gregson Jules Warrington RC V40 F
314 01:44:06 165 Edmondson Carrie-Ann Warrington RC F
315 01:44:28 64 Parkinson Helen F
316 01:44:34 136 Cheers Laura Warrington RC F
317 01:45:13 132 Donthamsetty Tripthi V35 F
318 01:46:03 103 McGreavy Sandra Warrington RC V55 F
319 01:46:03 104 Cheetham Jayne Warrington RC V45 F
320 01:47:17 127 McCutcheon Andrea Michelin Athletic V40 F
321 01:47:17 383 No Name M
322 01:47:37 347 Edgar Stuart Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers M
323 01:48:07 208 Horsley Kathryn Knowsley Harriers V40 F
324 01:48:32 12 Slater Alfred North Staff RRA V70 M
325 01:48:36 326 Ellis Stuart V40 M
326 01:48:48 51 Mycock Sharyn V40 F
327 01:50:57 11 Gregory Stuart Desford Striders M
328 01:52:52 205 Carp Belinda Wilmslow RC V45 F
329 01:53:36 303 Leeland Clare Notts Women Runners F
330 01:53:36 302 Laban Rob M
331 01:53:42 23 Rees Sara Chase Harriers V40 F
332 01:55:24 244 Barlow Hazel Michelin Athletic V55 F
333 01:56:47 30 Davies Anne Stoke Fit V65 F
334 01:57:07 335 Haskard Andy Kimberley Striders V45 M
335 01:58:38 324 Andler Rob Newcastle Tri Club V55 M
336 02:10:13 159 Brown Michelle Stoke Fit V40 F
337 02:13:43 27 Stone Oliver Rugeley Runners M
338 02:18:20 28 Pezzaioli Christine Stoke Fit V55

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS

Comments are closed.

Email
Print